Elder Fey

When times are rough and grimm everyone needs some light in their lives and they turn to gods i search of divine help.And there was a man that decided to unite all good deites into a pantoen and give an opportunity to all people to reach out to the god they worship in any church chapel or shrine of the elder fey.Jereziah Soullight a paladin that walks under many gods gaze worships them all and propagands they ways of multiple gods worshiped.And more and more people find this idea interesting or just using multiple shrines that are present in plain and simple temples around the continent.This association has been founded maybe a little less then half a millenia but has its presence far wide all over the continent even outside of it.

Structure

Organization is classic but names from one teemple to other change.From Deacon to apprentice.From Hierodeacon to acolyte

Public Agenda

Propaganda of gods and wide spread of religious teachings to all who dont have faith .Also spreading the multishrine politics around other Churches

Assets

This association is quite rich but they are involved into charity and voluntary services mostly helping torestore old temples and converting them to multipurpose.They have vast amount of golden accesories and gold in vaults about 2 million that belongs to all temples that are participating.

History

"When you see that the gods sometimes have so much in common its only natural to feel sympathy to many religions"Jereziah's father told to his son when he was building the very first "Temple of many faces" In a small town of Candleearth,and later his son picked up fathers idea and went with it into the world.On his path he collected many friends and

Demography and Population

Hard to tell the amount of the followers of the movement but approximately its about 2000 people around whole continent and about 20 multipurpose temples.
elder fey crest
Jereziah
Type
Religious, Organised Religion
Alternative names
Enlighted
Demonym
Elders
Wall of the  multipurpose temple


Metadata

Tags
elves religion jereziah elder 
Article template
Organization
World
Eidamir
Chapter
Organizations and associations
Author
EndOfAllHope
Creation Date
13 Feb, 2018
Last Update
13 Feb, 2018
Visibility
Public
Views
135
Favourites
Comments
0
Work in Progress

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!